NEW ZEALAND

Visa Information

Student Visa 

You will need a student visa if you wish to come to New Zealand to study full-time for longer than 3 months.You can only get a student visa to study in a course at an education institution, which is registered and approved by the New Zealand Qualifications Authority. Your student visa will be issued for the length of time your course tuition fees have been paid. If you are studying a long-term course at secondary school, University or Polytechnic you will normally pay your tuition fees every year. The student visa must be renewed each year in New Zealand before the expiry date.

Applying for a Student Visa

When applying for Student Visa, you will also need to include:

  • Complete 'Application for Student Visa' Forms 

  • A recent passport-size photograph 

  • Payment of a non-refundable visa application fee 

  • Academic certificates and Marksheets 

ETC.....

Visa Process for New Zealand

The New Zealand Immigration Service (NZIS) is the government authority responsible for issuing visas and permits to enter New Zealand.

Studying in New Zealand as a Visitor

If you are in New Zealand as a visitor, you may take a single course of study that lasts less than three months without needing a student permit. If you want to take more than one course, and/or study for longer than three months, you can apply for a student permit while you are in New Zealand.

Going to New Zealand to Study 

If you are outside New Zealand and planning to study full time for more than three months, you will need a student visa and a student permit, unless you are from a country that has a special agreement with New Zealand.

Application Requirements

Application forms can be obtained from Marconis office. To get a student visa and permit, you have to be enrolled in an approved course at an institution that has been accredited to offer that course.

Your Application will require 

• A recent passport-size photograph.
• Marconis Institue can assist you with your application.

You need 
• A return air ticket to your country.

If your application is approved, your passport must be valid for three months after your planned date of departure from New Zealand.

Associates

Testimonials

  • “Marconis has given my life back. Really glad to get Australian Permanent Residency. Just want to say a big Thanks, Thanks for all the help, excellent services and constant assertive assistance for Australia”.

    testimonial2 Neha Mittul Thakkar

  • “I was really depressed when I got refusal in Canada student Visa. But thanks to Marconis, now I will be able to get my education from Australia. Feels like my dream comes true”.

    testimonial3 Krishna Ronak Patel

  • Can't express in words that how to thank Marconis. My children will get education from Australia and will settle down there for whole life”. “THANKS A LOT MARCONIS”

    testimonial-ajaypal Ajay Pal singh

  • “I am so much thankful to Marconis for their personal care and helping me successfully achieve Permanent Residency of the desire country. Lots of thanks and sheer gratitude towards the admirable service provided”.

    testimonial1 Chirag Joshi

  • “If anyone asks me about Marconis it simply means Visa success and total transparency with service excellent no loop holes. Thanks Marconis, the credit goes towards you for the expert guidance in my file for Visa”.

    testimonial1 Archit Rami